No. 7700.
[…] "1. * * *
"2. * * *
"3. * * *
"4. That the offense was committed at some place within the jurisdiction of the court, * * *".
The form of indictment or information set forth in Sec. 19-1410, I.C. provides a form for the date of the offense and the county or place in which the offense is alleged to have been committed.
Sec. 19-1409 provides:
"The indictment must contain:
"1. * * *.
"2. A statement of the acts constituting the offense in ordinary and concise language, and in such manner as to enable a person of common understanding to know what is intended."
Sec. 19-1711, I.C.: "When the objections declared grounds of demurrer by this chapter appear upon the face of the indictment, they can only be taken by demurrer, except that the objections to the jurisdiction of the court over the subject of the indictment, or that the facts stated do not constitute a public offense, may be taken at the trial under the plea of not guilty, or after the trial in arrest of judgment." (Emphasis supplied.)