State v. Minano
[…] (2) that person recklessly causes serious physical injury to another person.

(b) Assault in the second degree is a class B felony.

[4] AS 11.46.130 provides:

(a) A person commits the crime of theft in the second degree if the person commits theft as defined in AS 11.46.100 and

(1) the value of the property or services is $500 or more but less than $25,000;

(2) the property is a firearm or explosive; or

(3) the property is taken from the person of another.

(b) Theft in the second degree is a class C felony.

[5] AS 11.46.484 states in pertinent part:

(a) A person commits the crime of criminal mischief in the third degree if, having no right to do so or any reasonable ground to believe the person has such a right... .

(2) the person drives, tows away, or takes the propelled vehicle of another... .

[6] See note 1, supra.