In the Matter of the Marriage of PATRICIA DALTHORP, Respondent, and ROY DALTHORP, Appellant.
[…] Costs of the appeal, as contrasted with attorney's fees, will be awarded to the respondent wife without the need for further proceedings in the trial court.
The judgment of the trial court is affirmed and the cause remanded for the limited purpose of fixing attorney's fees for this appeal.
PETRIE and SOULE, JJ., concur.
NOTES
[1] Appellant's present counsel was not trial counsel.
[2] RCW 2.08.180 provides:
"A case in the superior court of any county may be tried by a judge pro tempore, who must be a member of the bar, agreed upon in writing by the parties litigant, or their attorneys of record, approved by the court, and sworn to try the case; and his action in the trial of such cause shall have the same effect as if he were a judge of such court. A judge pro tempore shall, before entering upon his duties in any cause, take and subscribe the following oath or affirmation: