Stanley F. MAYER, Appellant,
[…] b. insured or bonded for bodily injury liability at the time of the accident; but
(1) the limits of liability are less than required by the financial responsibility act of the state where your car is mainly garaged; or
(2) the insuring company;
(a) denies coverage; or
(b) is or becomes insolvent, or
(3) the limits of liability are less than the amount of the claim of the person or persons making claim and have been used up by payment of judgments or settlement."
(Emphasis supplied.)
[2] The pertinent terms of 36 O.S.1991 § 3636 are:
"(A) No policy insuring against loss resulting from liability imposed by law for bodily injury or death suffered by any person arising out of the ownership, maintenance or use of a motor vehicle shall be issued, delivered, renewed, or extended in this state ... unless the policy includes the coverage described in subsection (B) of this section. (Emphasis added.)