In the Interest of J. D.
[…] Viewed in this light, the evidence showed that J.D. and three other children were walking through a wooded area. The investigating officer testified that the first victim, D.D., then age six, was made to put J.D.'s penis in his mouth, after J.D. threatened to beat up D.D. Another six-year-old, D.H., reported that J.D. "humped" D.H. on the victim's back, which involved contact between J.D.'s penis and the victim's buttocks *113 area.[3] An accomplice corroborated each victim's statements.

Under OCGA § 16-6-2(a), "[a] person commits the offense of aggravated sodomy when he or she commits sodomy with force and against the will of the other person." Force means an act of physical force, threats of death or physical bodily harm, or mental coercion, such as intimidation.[4] The testimony as to the victims' statements,[5] and that of the alleged accomplice, was sufficient evidence to show that J.D. threatened D.D. with physical harm into