LOIS B. BERNSTEIN, Individually and as Personal Representative, Appellant,
[…] Plaintiff failed to raise this issue before the trial court. In civil cases, constitutional issues not presented to or considered by the trial court will not be considered on appeal unless the issue involves the jurisdiction of the court. Robinson v. Peterson, 87 Wash. 2d 665, 675, 555 P.2d 1348 (1976); Department of Labor & Indus. v. Wendt, 47 Wash. App. 427, 431, 735 P.2d 1334, review denied, 108 Wash. 2d 1034 (1987).
Affirmed.
PETRICH, A.C.J., and WORSWICK, J., concur.
Review denied at 112 Wash. 2d 1024 (1989).
NOTES
[1] RCW 4.24.200 states that the purpose of the statute is: "to encourage owners or others in lawful possession and control of land and water areas or channels to make them available to the public for recreational purposes by limiting their liability toward persons entering thereon ...". RCW 4.24.210 provides, in relevant part: