State v. Early
[…] State v. Carothers, 84 Wash. 2d 256, 525 P.2d 731 (1974); State v. Badda, 63 Wash. 2d 176, 385 P.2d 859 (1963); State v. Jennings, 35 Wash. App. 216, 666 P.2d 381 (1983); State v. Willoughby, supra; State v. Calhoun, 13 Wash. App. 644, 536 P.2d 668 (1975).

Ms. Early's conviction is affirmed.

McINTURFF, J., and EDGERTON, J. Pro Tem., concur.

NOTES

[1] Ms. Early has remarried since the original information was filed; her last name is now Wyscarver. For clarity, we will continue to refer to her as Ms. Early.

[2] RCW 9A.56.200 states in pertinent part:

"(1) A person is guilty of robbery in the first degree if in the commission of a robbery or of immediate flight therefrom, he:

"(a) Is armed with a deadly weapon; ..."

[3] RCW 9A.08.020(2) states in pertinent part:

"(2) A person is legally accountable for the conduct of another person when:

"...

"(c) He is an accomplice of such other person in the commission of the crime."

[4] Mr.