Wechsler v. Zen
[…] *442 The trial court saw and heard the witnesses and formed an opinion that the conflicting statements of the plaintiff's witnesses were sufficient to cast doubts on the credibility of said witnesses. We do not substitute our judgment for the trial judge in such cases. Barnes v. Beck (1957), 348 Mich 286.

Judgment is affirmed. Costs to appellees.

WATTS, P.J., and J.H. GILLIS, J., concurred.

NOTES

[1] CL 1948, § 487.703 (Stat Ann 1957 Rev § 23.303).

"The making of the deposit in such form shall, in the absence of fraud or undue influence, be prima facie evidence, in any action or proceeding, to which either such banking institution or surviving depositor or depositors is a party, of the intention of such depositors to vest title to such deposit and the additions thereto in such survivor or survivors."