Federated American Insurance v. Raynes
[…] [3] Presumably, the issues for arbitration are three: (1) Was the other driver an uninsured motorist? (2) Was the other driver at fault? (3) What are respondent's damages?

[4] RCW 48.18.130(2) provides:

"(2) No insurance contract shall contain any provision inconsistent with or contradictory to any such standard provision used or required to be used, but the commissioner may, except as to the standard provisions of individual disability insurance contracts as required under chapter 48.20 RCW, approve any provision which is in his opinion more favorable to the insured than the standard provision or optional standard provision otherwise required. No endorsement, rider, or other documents attached to such contract shall vary, extend, or in any respect conflict with any such standard provision, or with any modification thereof so approved by the commissioner as being more favorable to the insured."

[5] The separability provision provides, in part:

"(d) Two or more Automobiles. When two or more automobiles are insured hereunder, the terms of this policy shall apply separately to each, ..."

[6] The limits-of-liability provision provides, in part:

"6. Limits of Liability: