BLAIR et al.
[…] Compare Lebbos v. Davis, 256 Ga.App. 1, 3(2), 567 S.E.2d 345 (2002) (finding former property owners to have standing to bring suit when they were alleged to be in court to perfect marketable title).
[2] Rawlins's enumerations of error primarily state substantive and procedural facts pertaining to the case. Nonetheless, based upon the arguments presented in the appellate brief, it is apparent that Rawlins seeks to challenge the entry of the trial court's judgment and the sufficiency of the evidence in support of the judgment. Therefore, we will review these claims under the authority of OCGA § 5-6-48(f), providing for review "[when] it is apparent from the notice of appeal, the record, the enumeration of errors, or any combination of the foregoing, . . . what errors are sought to be asserted upon appeal . . . notwithstanding . . . that the enumeration of errors fails to enumerate clearly the errors sought to be reviewed." See MacDonald v. MacDonald, 156 Ga.App. 565, 565-566(1), 275 S.E.2d 142 (1980).