BLAIR et al.
[…] "It is well-settled that a person may only challenge a ruling which has adversely affected his or her own rights." (Citation and punctuation omitted.) In the Interest of M.B.B., 241 Ga.App. 249, 250(1)(a), 526 S.E.2d 76 (1999). See also Perdue v. Lake, 282 Ga. 348, 348-349(2), 647 S.E.2d 6 (2007). We therefore dismiss Blair as a party to this appeal. Id. OCGA § 9-11-17(a) ("Every action shall be prosecuted in the name of the real party in interest."). Compare Lebbos v. Davis, 256 Ga.App. 1, 3(2), 567 S.E.2d 345 (2002) (finding former property owners to have standing to bring suit when they were alleged to be in court to perfect marketable title).