STATE of Arizona, Appellee,
[…] In light of all the instructions given, we find the jury was properly instructed on the law.
Judgment of the trial court affirmed.
HOLOHAN, C.J., GORDON, V.C.J., and CAMERON and FELDMAN, JJ., concur.
NOTES
[1] A.R.S. § 13-1502(A) provides:
A. A person commits criminal trespass in the third degree by:
1. Knowingly entering or remaining unlawfully on any real property after a reasonable request to leave by the owner or any other person having lawful control over such property, or reasonable notice prohibiting entry.
[2] A.R.S. § 13-3883(2) provides:
A peace officer may, without a warrant, arrest a person:
....
2. When he has probable cause to believe a misdemeanor has been committed in his presence and probable cause to believe the person to be arrested has committed the offense.
[3] A.R.S. § 13-503 provides: