THE STATE OF WASHINGTON, Respondent,
[…] The statement of his findings on the record demonstrates a finding of actual knowledge pursuant to RCW 9A.08.010(1)(b).[2] The evidence supports the finding, and the requirements of JuCR 7.11 are met.
The judgment is affirmed.
SWANSON and RINGOLD, JJ., concur.
Reconsideration denied July 28, 1983.
Review denied by Supreme Court October 7, 1983.
NOTES
[1] RCW 9A.76.020(3) provides:
"Every person who, ... (3) shall knowingly hinder, delay, or obstruct any public servant in the discharge of his official powers or duties; shall be guilty of a misdemeanor."
[2] RCW 9A.08.010(1)(b) states:
"Knowledge. A person knows or acts knowingly or with knowledge when:
"(i) he is aware of a fact, facts, or circumstances or result described by a statute defining an offense; or
"(ii) he has information which would lead a reasonable man in the same situation to believe that facts exist which facts are described by a statute defining an offense."