THE STATE OF WASHINGTON, Respondent,
[…] As a condition of granting a deferred prosecution petition, the court shall order that the petitioner shall not operate a motor vehicle upon the public highways without a valid operator's license and proof of liability insurance. The amount of liability insurance shall be established by the court at not less than that established by RCW 46.29.490. As a condition of granting a deferred prosecution petition, the court may order the petitioner to make restitution. The court may terminate the deferred prosecution program upon violation of this section.
The second, RCW 10.05.160, provides:
The prosecutor may appeal an order granting deferred prosecution on any or all of the following grounds:
....
*339 (2) Failure of the court to obtain proof of insurance or a treatment plan conforming to the requirements of this chapter;