JUDITH S. PETERICK, as Administratrix, Appellant,
[…] Cf. Nelson v. Brunswick Corp., 503 F.2d 376, 378-79 (9th Cir.1974); Texaco, Inc. v. Standard, 536 S.W.2d 136 (Ky. Ct. App. 1975); Hercules Powder Co. v. Hicks, 453 S.W.2d 583, 587 (Ky. Ct. App. 1970). See also Annot., 80 A.L.R. 2d 488, 558-61 (1961).
Granting of each of the summary judgments of dismissal is affirmed.
Petitions for rehearing denied February 16, 1978.
Review denied by Supreme Court October 20, 1978.
NOTES
[1] The pertinent provision of RCW 70.74.110 reads:
The department of labor and industries shall as soon as may be after receiving such application cause an inspection to be made of the explosives manufacturing plant, and if found to be in accordance with RCW 70.74.030 and 70.74.050 and RCW 70.74.061, such department shall issue a license to the person applying therefor showing compliance with the provisions of this chapter, ...
(Italics ours.) Plaintiffs made no allegation that this statute was not complied with.