State v. Halstien
[…] A statute is not unconstitutionally vague simply because a person cannot "predict with complete certainty the exact point at which his [or her] actions would be classified as prohibited conduct." Seattle v. Eze, 111 Wn.2d 22, 27, 759 P.2d 366, 78 A.L.R.4th 1115 (1988). Nor is it unconstitutionally vague because of possible disagreement on its application. See Eze, at 27.

[7] Here, the applicable statute requires that the State prove "beyond a reasonable doubt that the juvenile committed the offense with a sexual motivation." (Italics ours.) RCW 13.40.135(2). It further states that the "court shall *853 make a finding ... of whether ... the sexual motivation was present at the time of the commission of the offense." (Italics ours.) RCW 13.40.135(2). Inherent in this subsection is the requirement that the finding of sexual motivation be based on some conduct forming part of the body of the underlying felony. The statute does not criminalize sexual motivation.