In Re Fogel
[…] [2] Tr. 25-26 (Robinson); 45-47 (Garber); 61-65 (Ratner); 120-23 (Jacobs).

[30] See Sutherland Stat. Const. § 53.03 (5th ed.1992).

[31] Conn.Supr., 186 Conn. 623, 443 A.2d 902 (1982).

[32] Id. at 903.

[33] Id.

[34] Id. at n. 1.

[35] Id. at 903-04.

[36] See DiMatteo v. County of Dona Ana, Ct.App., 109 N.M. 374, 785 P.2d 285, 292 (1989) (holding in a worker's compensation case that cause of action for worker's compensation disability benefits presented question of fact of when "plaintiff knew or should have known that he was disabled"). See also N.Y. Volunteer Firefighters' Benefit Law § 41 (McKinney 1988) (stating that "[t]he right to claim benefits under this chapter shall be barred... unless within two years after the injury, or, if death results therefrom, within two years after such death, a claim for the benefits under this chapter shall be filed....").

[37] Hrg. Officer Dec. at 23. See Minner v.