Matter of Marriage of Kovacs
[…] (v) The child's relationship with siblings and with other significant adults, as well as the child's involvement with his or her physical surroundings, school, or other significant activities;
(vi) The wishes of the parents and the wishes of a child who is sufficiently mature to express reasoned and independent preferences as to his or her residential schedule; and
(vii) Each parent's employment schedule, and shall make accommodations consistent with those schedules.
Factor (i) shall be given the greatest weight.

(Italics ours.) Also, RCW 26.09.002 provides:

[T]he best interest of the child is ordinarily served when the existing pattern of interaction between a parent and child is altered only to the extent necessitated by the changed relationship of the parents or as required to protect the child from physical, mental, or emotional harm.

(Italics ours.)

Mrs. Kovacs assigns error to the trial court's findings that "[t]he strength, nature and stability of the children's relationship with [Mr. Kovacs] is healthier and more evident than with [Mrs.