Elkin v. Williams
[…] Pa. R.C.P. 76 defines minor as "an individual under the age of eighteen years."

¶ 11 Similarly, 23 Pa.C.S.A. section 4341 grants standing to "[a]ny person caring *699 for a child ... to commence or continue an action for support of that child regardless of whether a court order has been issued granting that person custody of the child." (emphasis added). "A `child' is defined in this Commonwealth for domestic relations purposes, ... as `[a]ny unemancipated person under 18 years of age.'" Walker v.