In Re Snelson
[…] McCaskey, 9 F.3d 368, 378 (5th Cir.1993)).

[3] On May 6, 2003, Citicorp filed the Second Supplement, in which it provided further detail regarding its attorneys' fees and expenses.

[4] As discussed in more detail hereinafter, liquidated damages provisions are enforced under certain circumstances under the UCC. See N.J. STAT. ANN. § 12A:2A-504 ("Damages payable by either party for default . . . may be liquidated in the lease agreement but only at an amount or by a formula that is reasonable in light of the then anticipated harm caused by the default or other act or omission."); see also infra at pp. 264-65. The statutory default is not triggered if the liquidated damages provision is a reasonable one. See N.J. STAT. ANN. § 12A:2A-527(2) ("Except as otherwise provided with respect to damages liquidated in the lease agreement. . . . ").