In Re Ryan
[…] The IRS contends that the Bankruptcy Code forbids distribution of payments to any of the debtors' prepetition creditors until all administrative expense claims have been paid in full. The debtors assert that the Code allows administrative expense claims to be paid in deferred cash payments over the life of the plan concurrently with deferred payments to their prepetition creditors.

ANALYSIS

The parties' arguments implicate §§ 1222(a)(2), 1222(b)(4), 1226(b)(1), 507(a)(1) and 503(b).

Section 1222(a)(2) requires that a plan:

*747 provide for the full payment, in deferred cash payments, of all claims entitled to priority under section 507 of this title, unless the holder of a particular claim agrees to a different treatment of such claim;

Section 507(a)(1) states:

The following expenses and claims have priority in the following order:
(1) First, administrative expenses allowed under section 503(b) of this title, and any fees and charges assessed against the estate under chapter 123 of title 28.

Section 503(b) states in part: