F I L E D
[…] answers to interrogatories, and admissions on file, together with the
affidavits, if any, show that there is no genuine issue as to any
material fact and that the moving party is entitled to judgment as a
matter of law. When applying this standard, we examine the factual
record and reasonable inferences therefrom in the light most
favorable to the party opposing summary judgment. If there is no
genuine issue of material fact in dispute, then we next determine if
the substantive law was correctly applied by the district court.
Id.
6
28 U.S.C. § 1337 provides in relevant part:
(a) The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil
action or proceeding arising under any Act of Congress regulating
commerce or protecting trade and commerce against restraints and
monopolies.
7
15 U.S.C. § 15 provides in relevant part:
Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section [regarding
foreign states], any person who shall be injured in his business or
property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws may