DUNNAVANT
[…] It appears that the information filed below was drafted under the provisions of Section 562.32, F.S.A. See Harris v. State, 160 Fla. 720, 36 So.2d 372. Section 933.04, F.S.A., provides: "The right of the people to be secure in their persons, houses, papers and effects against unreasonable seizures and searches shall not be violated and no search warrant shall be issued, except on probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation particularly describing the place to be searched and the person and thing to be seized". (Emphasis supplied.)