Waldrup v. MISSISSIPPI EMP. SEC. COM'N
[…] Cupit further explained that he did not know what was going on when Waldrup voluntarily cleaned out his desk and subsequently offered Cupit his keys.

¶ 11. Based on the aforementioned testimony, we find that substantial evidence supports the Board's findings of fact. This issue is without merit.

II. Whether substantial evidence supports the Board's finding that Waldrup failed to show good cause for voluntarily leaving his job.

¶ 12. Mississippi Code Annotated section 71-5-513(A)(1)(c) (Supp.2006) provides in relevant part that "[t]he burden of proving good cause for leaving work shall be on the claimant." In the case sub judice, Waldrup gave no testimony of good cause for voluntarily quitting his job.