Spanish River Resort Corp. v. Walker
[…] If a pattern of lower resale prices emerges, the appraiser will have to react accordingly and reassess *1304 downwards. No such pattern has been established in the record now before us and speculation as to the possible purchase price of future resales is hardly "probative of present value." See Vero Beach v. Nolte, at 1042.

Moreover, as succinctly stated in a recent excellent law review article on the subject:

Florida's time-share assessment statute does not specifically recognize the marketing costs associated with selling time-share properties. Florida Statute section 193.011(8), however, does specify that the property appraiser must consider the net proceeds derived from the real property sale after "deduction of all of the usual and reasonable fees and costs of the sale." Such usual and reasonable fees and costs typically include reasonable attorney's fees, broker's commissions, documentary stamp costs, survey costs, appraisal fees, and title insurance costs.