Eurofins Pharma US Holdings v. BioAlliance Pharma SA
[…] the issue of the proper forum in which to resolve disputes at a

                               15
later time.
       Thus, even accepting Eurofins Group’s allegations in the
complaint as true, they fail to establish a prima facie case of
personal jurisdiction. Metcalfe, 566 F.3d at 330. There is no
indication that BioAlliance Group committed any act or omission
in Delaware, either in connection with the Transfer Agreement
or the TARA so as to permit jurisdiction to be asserted under
subsections (c)(1) or (c)(3) of the Delaware long-arm statute.
Del. Code. Ann. tit. 10, § 3104 (c)(1) (allowing for personal
jurisdiction over a nonresident who “transacts any business or
performs any character of work in [Delaware]”); id. at (c)(3)
(allowing for personal jurisdiction over a nonresident who
“[c]auses tortious injury in the State by an act or omission in
[Delaware]”); see also TriStrata Tech., Inc. v. Neoteric
Cosmetics, Inc., 961 F. Supp. 686 (D. Del. 1997) (“In order for
a court to exercise jurisdiction under subsections (c)(1) and
(c)(3), some act must actually occur in Delaware.”).