SPENGLER
[…] In re Petition of State Highway Comm, 383 Mich. 709, 714-715; 178 NW2d 923 (1970) (Citations omitted.)
The statutory definition of "damages" as that term is used in MCL 15.363(1); MSA 17.428(3)(1) is set forth in MCL 15.363(3); MSA 17.428(3)(3):
"As used in subsection (1), `damages' means damages for injury or loss caused by each violation of this act, including reasonable attorney fees."
A logical construction would be that the Legislature intended the 90-day limitation period to apply to claims for all damages.