In Re Flor
[…] The debtors' suggestion in their supplemental brief that the court enter a wage execution similar to a § 1325(c) order for the purpose of "binding" the debtor also misses the mark. Connecticut prohibits the voluntary assignment of wages by an employee. See Conn.Gen.Stat. § 52-361a(i) ("Any assignment by an employee of his earnings shall be void except (1) payments due for support in public welfare cases, payments pursuant to a family support judgment . . . and (2) deductions for union dues. . . ."). Chapter 11 does not authorize an order contrary to this state-law prohibition. Cf. Norwest Bank Worthington v.