Norman SENFELD, Appellant,
[…] [16] Title 15 U.S.C. § 15 (1982) provides in pertinent part:
"Any person who shall be injured in his business or property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws may sue therefor in any district court of the United States in the district in which the defendant resides or is found or has an agent, without respect to the amount in controversy, and shall recover threefold the damages by him sustained,..."
Section 812.035(7), Florida Statutes (1983), provides in pertinent part:
"Any person who is injured in any fashion by reason of any violation of the provisions of ss. 812.012-812.037 shall have a cause of action for threefold the actual damages sustained... ."