RJB v. State
[…] Even if the legislature had intended to create a right of interlocutory appeal from waiver orders, such enactment would have been void because the Florida Constitution does not authorize the legislature to provide for interlocutory review. State v. Smith, 260 So. 2d 489 (Fla. 1972).

This Court is vested by the constitution with the sole authority of deciding when appeals may be taken from interlocutory orders. Article V, section 4(b)(1) expressly provides that district courts of appeal "may review interlocutory orders in such cases to the extent provided by rules adopted by the supreme court." This Court has not adopted any appellate rule which permits the type of interlocutory appeal sought by petitioners.

Furthermore, we hold that Florida Rule of Juvenile Procedure 8.220(f) does not create a right to interlocutory appeal. This rule provides: