United States Court of Appeals
[…] § 1.1911(e))] shall supercede [sic] or invalidate other
Commission rules, such as the . . . general competitive bidding
rules . . . or the service specific competitive bidding rules, as
may be amended, regarding the Commission’s rights, including
but not limited to the Commission’s right to cancel a license or
authorization, obtain judgment, or collect interest, penalties, and
administrative costs.”) (emphasis added).7
7
To the extent Morris argues that the Commission’s processing of
the Notifications of Buildout as well as the two STAs violated 47
C.F.R. § 1.1910(b)(2), which prohibits the Commission “from taking
action on any application ‘by any entity found to be delinquent in its
debt to the Commission,’” Br. of Appellant at 14 (quoting 47 C.F.R.
§ 1.1910(b)(2)), the argument is waived because Morris failed to raise
it before the Commission. Qwest Corp. v. FCC, 482 F.3d 471, 474
(D.C. Cir. 2007) (“‘[This Court] generally lack[s] jurisdiction to