BUCKEYE PRODUCTION CREDIT, ASSOCIATION, et al., Plaintiffs,
[…] These policies require the approval of the Farm Credit Administration and shall meet the following general guidelines:
.... (3) The institutions of the System shall cooperate and coordinate the offering of assistance and services programs. Banks and associations within a district shall offer assistance or services through a single program, or, at a minimum, through common programs within a district.
[5] Similarly, Section 2091(c) addresses itself to FLCAs (FLBAs) and provides:
The Farm Credit Administration shall have power, in terms of the charter, under rules and regulations prescribed by the Farm Credit Administration
(1) to provide for the organization of the association;
(2) to provide for the initial amount of stock of the association;
(3) to provide for the territory within which the association may carry on its operations; and
(4) to approve amendments to the charter of such association.
12 U.S.C. § 2091(c). (Emphasis added).
[6] Sections 2071 and 2091 establish the process through which PCAs and FLBAs, respectively, are formed.