Van Erden v. Sobczak
[…] *187 ¶ 34. The anti-stacking provision contained in each of the Van Erdens' policies states:

Two or More Cars Insured. The total limit of our liability under all policies issued to you by us shall not exceed the highest limit of liability under one policy.

(Emphasis in original.) This provision is unambiguous and complies with WIS. STAT. § 632.32(5)(f), which states:

A policy may provide that regardless of the number of policies involved, vehicles involved, persons covered, claims made, vehicles or premiums shown on the policy or premiums paid the limits for any coverage under the policy may not be added to the limits for similar coverage applying to other motor vehicles to determine the limit of insurance coverage available for bodily injury or death suffered by a person in any one accident.

¶ 35. As American Family's original brief explains, circumstances do exist which would permit Steven Van Erden to utilize his $100,000 limit. The reasoning expressed is sound.