In Re Clayburn
[…] It is implicit from the manner in which this issue was submitted to the Court that these are personal automobiles and "consumer debts"; therefore, these are deemed to be stipulated facts.

Conclusions of Law —

The trustee relies on 11 U.S.C. § 1305, in objecting to these claims. This section states that a postpetition claim may be filed by an entity which provided property or services necessary for the debtor's performance under the plan but "shall be disallowed if the holder of such claim knew or should have known that prior approval by the trustee of the debtor's incurring this obligation was practicable and was not obtained."

The debtor's attorney attempts to counter this ban by asking the Court to classify these claims as administrative expenses under 11 U.S.C. § 503(b)(1)(A).[3] Administrative expenses include all the necessary and actual expenses of preserving the estate.[4] 11 U.S.C. § 503(b)(1)(A).