Pufahl v. Williams
[…] [9] The actual filing date allowable in Cuisinier was extended from July 5 to July 6, 1976 because of sec. 990.001(4)(b), Stats., which provides that, "[i]f the last day within which an act is to be done or proceeding had or taken falls on a Sunday or legal holiday the act may be done or the proceeding had or taken on the next secular day."

[10] Section 801.15(1)(b), Stats. (1991-1992), provides in part:

Time.