Reeder Associates II v. Chicago Belle, Ltd.
[…] We decline Purchaser's invitation to strike; however, we remind Owner that, pursuant to Indiana Appellate Rule 22(C), "[a]ny factual statement shall be supported by a citation to the full page where it appears in an Appendix, and if not contained in an Appendix, to the page in the Transcript or exhibits." We also remind Owner that "[a]ll pages of the Appendix shall be numbered at the bottom consecutively, without obscuring the Transcript page numbers...." Ind. Appellate Rule 51(C).

[3] Indiana Code Section 6-1.1-24-6(a) (1998) provided that:

When a tract or an item of real property is offered for sale under this chapter for two (2) consecutive tax sales and an amount is not received equal to or in excess of the minimum sale price prescribed in section 5(e) of this chapter, the county acquires a lien in the amount of the minimum sale price. This lien attaches on the day after the last date on which the tract or item was offered for sale the second time.

[4] This motion was filed in Cause Number 45C01-0010-CP-01302, which was later consolidated into Purchaser's action to quiet title.

[5] The statutes governing tax sales have been amended since the events in this case occurred.