MONROE GUARANTY INSURANCE COMPANY, Appellant-Plaintiff,
[…] We presume the legislature intended logical application of the language used in the statute, so as to avoid unjust or absurd results.
Bolin v. Wingert, 764 N.E.2d 201, 204 (Ind.2002) (citations omitted).
Monroe's proffered construction of the Owner's Statute has some support. Indiana Code Section 27-8-9-6(c) defines "motor vehicle insurance coverage" for purposes of the Owner's Statute as "any type of insurance coverage described in IC 27-1-5-1, Class 2(f)." Indiana Code Section 27-1-5-1, Class 2(f) in turn describes insurance coverage "against any loss, expense and/or liability resulting from the ownership, maintenance, use and/or operation *498 of any automobile or other motor vehicle, including complete line coverage on automobiles or other motor vehicles. . . ." Thus, the statutory definition of "motor vehicle insurance coverage" does not expressly exclude umbrella coverage and, arguably, such coverage is necessarily included in that definition because it refers to "any" insurance for automobile liability.