Citizens Financial Services, FSB v. Innsbrook Country Club, Inc.
[…] (D) a person not personally liable for the debt secured by the mortgage has, or is entitled to, possession of all or a portion of the property;

(E) the owner of the property is not personally liable for the debt secured by the mortgage; or

(F) all or any portion of the property is being, or is intended to be, leased for any purpose.

[5] There is no evidence of a prior written agreement. The statute of frauds would require a written agreement for the sale to be enforceable. See Ind.Code § 32-21-1-1, which provides: "(b) A person may not bring any of the following actions unless the promise, contract, or agreement on which the action is based, or a memorandum or note describing the promise, contract, or agreement on which the action is based, is in writing and signed by the party against whom the action is brought or by the party's authorized agent: . . . . (4) An action involving any contract for the sale of land."

[6] New Innsbrook argues that "the facts and circumstances of the present case clearly indicate that the appointment of a receiver would serve absolutely no purpose, and would not provide any of the protections intended by the statutory framework."