GREENBERG NEWS NETWORK, Appellant-Defendant,
[…] On October 22, 2002, the matter was heard by the full Board. On November 8, 2002, the Board, by a six to one margin, ordered Greenberg to pay Frederick $15,000, statutory medical bills and attorney fees. Greenberg now appeals.
Discussion and Decision
A. Standard of Review
Indiana Code Section 22-3-2-2 requires employers to provide their employees with "compensation for personal injury or death by accident arising out of and in the course of the employment[.]"