Gonzales v. Conagra Grocery Products Co. (In Re Furr's Supermarkets, Inc.)
[…] (1) to or for the benefit of a creditor;

(2) for or on account of an antecedent debt owed by the debtor before such transfer was made;

(3) made while the debtor was insolvent;

(4) made —

(A) on or within 90 days before the date of the filing of the petition . . .

(5) that enables such creditor to receive more than such creditor would receive if —

(A) the case were a case under chapter 7 of this title;

(B) the transfer had not been made; and

(C) such creditor received payment of such debt to the extent provided by the provisions of this title.

11 U.S.C. § 550(a) provides, in pertinent part:

(a) Except as otherwise provided in this section, to the extent that a transfer is avoided under section 544, 545, 547, 548, 549, 553(b), or 724(a) of this title, the trustee may recover, for the benefit of the estate, the property transferred, or, if the court so orders, the value of such property[.]

[21] Lippoldt v. Cole, 468 F.3d 1204, 1216 (10th Cir.2006).

[22] Pierce v. Underwood, 487 U.S. 552, 558, 108 S. Ct. 2541, 101 L. Ed. 2d 490 (1988).

[23] Gonzales, v. Nabisco Div. of Kraft Foods, Inc. (In re Furrs), 294 B.R. 763, 768 (Bankr. D.N.M.2003).