In RE MARRIAGE OF MILLER v. Miller
[…] The parties now agree that Brenda is not a "dependent household member" as defined in § HSS 80.02(9).

[2] Section 767.32(1) provides in part:

After a judgment providing for child support ... the court may, from time to time ... revise and alter such judgment.... Any change in child support because of alleged change in circumstances shall take into consideration each parent's earning capacity and the total economic circumstances.

[3] Section 179 of the Internal Revenue Code provides in part:

Election to expense certain depreciable business assets

(a) Treatment as expenses.—A taxpayer may elect to treat the cost of any section 179 property as an expense which is not chargeable to capital account. Any cost so treated shall be allowed as a deduction for the taxable year in which the section 179 property is placed in service.

26 U.S.C.A. § 179 (1988).