Brian ROSS, Appellant-Defendant,
[…] Affirmed.
BAILEY, J., and ROBB, J., concur.
NOTES
[1] Ind.Code § 35-48-4-13.
[2] I.C. § 35-48-4-1.
[3] The trial court granted Ross's motion to suppress the audio recordings as the CI, having died prior to trial, was unavailable to testify.
[4] We remind Ross's counsel that presentence investigation reports shall be "tendered on light green paper" or have a light green coversheet attached to the document, marked "Not for Public Access" or "Confidential." Ind. Trial Rule 5(G)(1).
[5] Pursuant to Indiana Code section 35-50-2-4, "[a] person who commits a Class A felony shall be imprisoned for a fixed term of between twenty (20) and fifty (50) years, with the advisory sentence being thirty (30) years."