Error: Bad annotation destination
[…] 5
Hynix specifically relies on subsection (A), which states that Commerce
“shall determine—(i) the normal value and export price (or constructed export price) of
each entry of the subject merchandise, and (ii) the dumping margin for each such
entry.”
6
Commerce specifically relies on subsection (C), which states that “[t]he
determination under this paragraph shall be the basis for the assessment of
countervailing or antidumping duties on entries of merchandise covered by the
determination and for deposits of estimated duties.”
7
19 C.F.R. § 351.213(e)(1)(i) states that “an administrative review under
this section normally will cover, as appropriate, entries, exports, or sales of the subject
merchandise.” (emphasis added).
04-1417,-1427,-1433 6
sales-based methodology. Further, it is Commerce’s standard practice to use a sales-
based methodology, and it has in fact used such a methodology in the previous reviews
of this merchandise.