In re the Matter of the Marriage of J.M., Appellant-Petitioner,
[…] Woods, 788 N.E.2d at 900. Moreover, the challenger must overcome a strong presumption that the court considered and complied with the applicable statute, and that presumption is one of the strongest presumptions applicable to our consideration on appeal. Id.
The Family Law Arbitration statute provides that the family law arbitrator "shall divide the property of the parties" and do so in compliance with Indiana Code section 31-15-7-5. I.C. § 34-57-5-9. Indiana Code section 31-15-7-5 provides that in dividing marital assets upon the dissolution of a marriage, the presumption is "that an equal division of the marital property between the parties is just and reasonable."