Oney v. State
[…] In that eventuality, the causes will be remanded only for such modification of the judgments of convictions and imposition of sentences on the lesser included offense.

Reversed and remanded with directions to enter judgment of acquittal as to Robert Lee Oney.

NOTES

[1] 11 Del.C. § 604 provides:

"A person is guilty of reckless endangering in the first degree when he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a substantial risk of death to another person."

[2] 11 Del.C. § 603 provides:

"A person is guilty of reckless endangering in the second degree when he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a substantial risk of physical injury to another person."