Great Lakes Steel Division of National Steel Corp. v. Public Service Commission
[…] The basic statutory review provision is MCL 462.26; MSA 22.45, which provides in pertinent part that:

"Any common carrier or other party in interest, being dissatisfied with any order of the commission fixing any rate or rates, fares, charges, classifications, joint rate or rates, or any order fixing any regulations, practices or services, may within 30 days from the issuance of such order and notice thereof commence an action in the circuit court in chancery for the county of Ingham, against the commission as defendant to vacate and set aside any such order * * *."