(internal quotation marks and citation removed)). 55 (11th Cir. 2004). We determine de novo whether the Government met this standard, “viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the government and making all reasonable inferences and credibility choices in favor of the jury verdict.” United States v. Stickle, 454 F.3d 1265, 1270 (11th Cir. 2006). 1. Count 284 alleged that Bradley III failed to disclose an interest in a foreign financial account while committing mail fraud, wire fraud, and money laundering, in violation of 31 U.S.C. §§ 5314 and 5322(b). Section 5314 authorizes the Secretary of the Treasury to require a taxpayer to keep records and file reports “when th[at] resident, citizen, or person makes a transaction or maintains a relation for any person with a foreign financial institution.” 31 U.S.C. § 5314(a).