In Re Erving Industries, Inc.
[…] And, if the facts were not disputed, the matter would be taken under advisement. 10/8/09 Hr'g Tr. 15:17-24. Neither party has since indicated that any factual assertions are in dispute.

[5] The Agreement between Erving Paper Mills, Inc. and NewEnergy, executed in March 2008, was delivered to the Court but subsequently impounded. See, infra, n. 10.

[6] See Bankruptcy Abuse Prevention and Consumer Protection Act of 2005, Pub.L. 109-8, 119 Stat. 23 (April 20, 2005).

[7] Section 503(b)(9) provides:

(b) After notice and a hearing, there shall be allowed, administrative expenses, . . . including—

. . .

(9) the value of any goods received by the debtor within 20 days before the date of commencement of a case under this title in which the goods have been sold to the debtor in the ordinary course of such debtor's business.

11 U.S.C. § 503(b)(9).

[8] See, e.g., In re Pilgrim's Pride Corp., 421 B.R. 231, 238 (Bankr.N.D.Tex.2009); In re Circuit City Stores, Inc., 416 B.R. 531, 534 (Bankr. E.D.Va.2009); Goody's, 401 B.R. at 135; In re Deer, 2007 WL 6887241, *1 (Bankr. S.D.Miss. June 14, 2007)