LOUIS FOURNIER
[…] In § 14G certain transactions are excepted from the operation of the act, such as clearance sales, sales of imperfect, damaged, or perishable merchandise, or sales "where the price of merchandise is made in good faith to meet competition." By § 14H, "Upon complaint of any person, the superior court shall have jurisdiction to restrain and enjoin any act forbidden or declared illegal by any provision" of the unfair sales act.