STATE of Wisconsin EX REL. Quintin D. L'MINGGIO, Petitioner-Appellant-Petitioner,
[…] *82 ¶ 50. I am authorized to state that Justices N. PATRICK CROOKS and DIANE S. SYKES join this opinion.
NOTES
[1] State ex rel. L'Minggio v. Gamble, No. 01-0535, unpublished slip op. (Wis. Ct. App. Feb. 21, 2002).
[2] All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 1999-2000 version unless otherwise noted.
[3] Wisconsin Admin. Code § DOC 310.09(3) provides: "An inmate shall file a complaint within 14 calendar days after the occurrence giving rise to the complaint, except that the institution examiner may accept a late complaint for good cause."
[4] Wisconsin Stat. § 801.50(3) provides: "All actions in which the sole defendant is the state, any state board or commission or any state officer, employee or agent in an official capacity shall be venued in Dane County unless another venue is specifically authorized by law."
[5] Wisconsin Stat. § 893.735(2) provides:
An action seeking a remedy available by certiorari made on behalf of a prisoner is barred unless commenced within 45 days after the cause of action accrues.