Fisher v. Hatcher
[…] "She is worried about intermittant headaches, burning sensation in the lower extremities, relieved by aspirin. Examination today is essentially negative." Cf. Osberry v Watters, 7 Mich App 258, 262-263 (1967).

[3] See In re Nickel's Estate, 321 Mich 519, 523 (1948); Osberry v Watters, supra, pp 262-263; Bryson v Stone, 33 Mich App 512, 525 (1971); Bond v Greenwood, 34 Mich App 41, 43 (1971); Boudrie v Seven-Up Bottling Co of Detroit, 40 Mich App 686, 688 (1972); Cf. Gile v Hudnutt, 279 Mich 358, 367 (1937); Harrison v Lorenz, 303 Mich 382, 390 (1942).

[4] Const 1963, art 4, § 44. As to criminal cases, see the recently adopted amendment to Const 1963, art 1, § 20 permitting a jury to "consist of less than 12 jurors in prosecutions for misdemeanors punishable by imprisonment for not more than 1 year".

[5] See Const 1850, art 4, § 46; Const 1908, art 5, § 27.